Immigration Law : Law & Legal & Attorney

- Rss

Immigration Lawyer Helps To Get All Immigrate Facilities

Immigration Lawyer Helps To Get All Immigrate Facilities

It is dream or you can say wishes of everyone to immigrate other countries and people visit across the country from different purposes. Some visits because they want to do higher study and some people......[Read More]
New VETASSESS Assessment Criteria For Australian Skilled Migration

New VETASSESS Assessment Criteria For Australian Skilled Migration

From 1 January 2010, VETASSESS will be changing their assessment criteria for all applicants. VETASSESS is the main skills assessing authority for professional (50-point) and associate professional (40-point) occupations for the purposes of General Skilled Migration (GSM) and Employer Nomination Sch......[Read More]
How to Bring Your Wife From a Foreign Country

How to Bring Your Wife From a Foreign Country

Love may not recognize borders, but national immigration authorities still do. If you have a foreign wife whom you married in another country, it can be a challenge to bring her back to the U.S. However, the U.S. government issues special visas, known as a K3 visa, for foreign husbands and wives of ......[Read More]
An Immigration Consultant is the Best Advisor for Getting a Visa

An Immigration Consultant is the Best Advisor for Getting a Visa

As these immigration lawyers can handle the entire event properly and know the entire legal clause of immigration almost all people who wants to immigrate consult with them so that they can get the vi......[Read More]
Restrictions on Multiple K1 Petitions

Restrictions on Multiple K1 Petitions

A K-1 visa is a non-immigrant fiancé visa permitting entrance into the United States. A non-citizen fiancé may enter the country once within six months of issuance and must marry the citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry.......[Read More]
Bringing Your Bride Home on a UK Spouse Thailand Visa

Bringing Your Bride Home on a UK Spouse Thailand Visa

Obtaining a U.K. visa for Thai spouse is not as simple as it used to be. Whereas before it only took 2-3 days to a week to process the visa, it now takes 3 months.......[Read More]
Derivative Citizenship: How to Prove Your US Citizenship Through Your Ancestors

Derivative Citizenship: How to Prove Your US Citizenship Through Your Ancestors

Anthony Price, age 55, was born in Mexico and has lived in the United States almost all his life. Although Anthony was born outside the U.S., he always believed he was a U.S. citizen because he had lived in the U.S. since his very early childhood. His parents, spouse and all the other members of his......[Read More]
Immigration Law Clinics Help With Immigration

Immigration Law Clinics Help With Immigration

Immigration law clinics help immigrants obtain citizenship, and give assistance with other immigration matters. While it cannot be denied that immigration and immigrants have been crucial to the growth of United States, they have also been a constant source of conflict. ......[Read More]
Best Assistance to Get Canadian Citizenship from the Authorized Consultants

Best Assistance to Get Canadian Citizenship from the Authorized Consultants

An Immigrant is a person who has citizenship in one country but wishes to enter a different country to set up a permanent residence. Just entering another country does not make you a permanent residen......[Read More]
Ontario Provincial Nominee Program

Ontario Provincial Nominee Program

In the later part of last year the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) added 100 nomination spots to Opportunities Ontario i.e. Provincial Nominee Program for the year 2012.It is also referred to......[Read More]
EB-1 Priority Workers

EB-1 Priority Workers

The EB-1 classification is open to individuals with extraordinary ability in the arts, sciences, education, business or athletics; to outstanding professors or researchers; or to managers and executiv......[Read More]
Layoffs on H-1B Workers in Today's Economy

Layoffs on H-1B Workers in Today's Economy

Due to the unfortunate economic downturn, H-1B employees who are currently in their 7th or 8th year extension can wind up in troubled waters if they are terminated from their employment.Our recommended strategy for such H-1B employees to maintain their H-1B status is as follows.......[Read More]
Canadian Immigration Act

Canadian Immigration Act

Canada's immigration system is regulated by the Canadian Immigration Act. The Canadian Parliament creates the rules, regulations, directives and policies that are contained within the Act. This act allows provinces to set their own immigration laws, defines prohibited classes in greater detail, esta......[Read More]
Eb5 Visa Professional Profile Requirements

Eb5 Visa Professional Profile Requirements

As Per EB-5 Visa Profile Requirements you must invest atleast $500000 into a commercially viable fresh business unit that can generate employment for atleast 10 US nationals or PRs. In case you procur......[Read More]
Immigration Solicitor

Immigration Solicitor

Hayat & Co specialise in all aspects of Immigration and Nationality law.All our staff is fully accredited in Immigration Law by the Law Society to both Senior Caseworker and Supervisory standard. ......[Read More]
Immigration Lawyer in New York Guides to Right Visa Types

Immigration Lawyer in New York Guides to Right Visa Types

Do you really want to speed up the moving process, especially to places like Canada, New York or anywhere in USA; then it is high time for you to take the guidance of immigration lawyers based in and ......[Read More]
Online visa application presenting great migration feasibility

Online visa application presenting great migration feasibility

Visa application is termed as an official authorization that is introduced and is often issued to provide efficient and easy migration scenario to the aspirants worldwide. It is a service that endorse......[Read More]
Who Are The USA Border Patrol?

Who Are The USA Border Patrol?

When you're travelling, USA Border Patrol officers are the most important people that you'll meet. Why? They are the only thing that separates you from the United States. Many travel......[Read More]
Who is Eligible to Sponsor a Family Based Green Card

Who is Eligible to Sponsor a Family Based Green Card

A permanent resident is a person who is granted authorization to live and work permanently in the United States. As a proof of the permanent resident status the individual is given an authorization card which is commonly called as a Green Card and officially called as I 551. Permanent Residents are ......[Read More]
Entrepreneurs Are Welcome in Singapore Part I - Overview of Immigration

Entrepreneurs Are Welcome in Singapore Part I - Overview of Immigration

Entrepreneurs! Here's your chance to beat the downturn and move to Singapore to setup your business. You can apply for Permanent Residency. Permanent residence has many benefits.......[Read More]